In Memoriam

  Ens. Thomas W. Bailey     Management

  Mr. Thomas Edwin Barber       Architecture

 Dr. Frank John Bresnock          Electrical Engineering

 Mr. Winthrop Kent Brown       Electrical Engineering

 Mr. Gary Leon Brunell           Architecture

 Mr. Mark Edward Bueker        Materials Engineering

Mr. David J. Christensen          Management

 Mr. Robert F. DiElsi     Electrical Engineering

Ms. Krystyna J. Dobrowolska  School Of Science

Ms. Mary E. Emery      Humanities And Social Sciences

 Mr. Ronald Joseph Gallerie       Mechanical Engineering

 Mr. Steven David Gerdsmeier   Environmental Engineering

Mr. James L. Giacomini            School Of Engineering

 Mr. Bennett Gitnick      Nuclear Engineering

Mr. Marc E. Hafensteiner         Mathematics

Mr. William J. Heffernan           School Of Science

 Mr. Thomas Calvin Hobbs Jr.   Chemistry

Mr. James Christopher Holland   

 Mr. Michael S. Horinka            Electric Power Engineering

Mr. William B. Jasel     Architecture

Mr. Herman F. Karnes  School Of Engineering

Mrs. Donna L. Keller   School Of Science

 Mr. Ellis C. Kuykendall      Management

 Mr. Martin B. Lagoe    Geology

Mr. Eugene Robert Lendler      School Of Science

 Mr. John William Magee           Environmental Engineering

 Mr. Douglas F. Martin            Management Engineering

  Mr. Robin Christopher Morse 1951-2001 Mechanical Engineering

Mr. Richard Nelson      Humanities And Social Sciences

Dr. Robert J. Nevins     School Of Engineering

Mr. Richard J. Nigbor  School Of Engineering

  Mr. Michael James Pray           Architecture

Mr. Robert Rathgeber  School Of Science

 Mr. Peter Michael Schaefer      Communications

Mr. Steven Scott Schreiber       School Of Engineering

 Mr. Peter Bailey Seaman          Management Engineering

Dr. James E. Sheehan  School Of Engineering

 Mr. Paul R. Simison          Psychology

Mr. Ivan H. Smith         Civil Engineering

Mr. Richard M. Smith   School Of Science

Mr. John Francis Stevens          Humanities And Social Sciences

  Mr. Kenneth Hayes Sullivan      Biomedical Engineering

  Mr. Richard P. Thompson        Architecture

 Mr. Thomas Wahl        Mathematics

Dr. William Joseph Wetzel        School Of Science

  Mr. William Marion Wittbold 1951-1999 Physics

 Mr. Dennis F. Yesenowski      Political Science

 Mr. Douglas Christian Zefting    Civil Engineering

Mr. Domenick Steven Zirpolo   School Of Engineering